ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Singles 2006

Pos TITLE Artist Company Cat. No.
1 I WISH I WAS A PUNK ROCKER (WITH FLOWERS IN MY HAIR)  Sandi Thom  SBME 82876843422
2 FLAUNT IT  TV Rock Feat. Seany B  SBME 82876806702
3 HIPS DON'T LIE  Shakira Feat. Wyclef Jean  EPI/SBME 82876819452
4 SEXYBACK  Justin Timberlake  JVE/SBME 82876870382
5 I DON'T FEEL LIKE DANCIN'  Scissor Sisters  PDR/UMA 1706281
6 THIS TIME I KNOW IT'S FOR REAL  Young Divas  SBME 82876851052
7 FOREVER YOUNG  Youth Group  IVY/WAR IVY041
8 WASABI  Lee Harding  SBME 82876768422
9 WHO KNEW  P!nk  JVE/SBME 82876844842
10 PROMISCUOUS  Nelly Furtado  GEF/UMA 1700602
11 NIGHT OF MY LIFE  Damien Leith  SBME 88697047932
12 LOVE GENERATION  Bob Sinclar  HUS/EMI HUSSYCD5070
13 SOS  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 9856063
14 YOU RAISE ME UP  Westlife  SBME 82876869172
15 GOODBYE MY LOVER  James Blunt  ATL/WAR 7567940582
16 CRAZY  Gnarls Barkley  WEA/WAR 5101143282
17 BUTTONS  The Pussycat Dolls feat. Snoop Dogg  A&M/UMA 1700854
18 BLACK FINGERNAILS, RED WINE  Eskimo Joe  MSH/WAR 5101138732
19 UNFAITHFUL  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 1703859
20 RUN IT!  Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 82876783192
21 MANEATER  Nelly Furtado  GEF/UMA 9859050
22 MISTAKE  Stephanie McIntosh  UMA 1703887
23 IRREPLACEABLE  Beyonce  COL/SBME 88697025082
24 BEEP  The Pussycat Dolls Feat. Will.I.Am  A&M/UMA 9852802
25 U + UR HAND  P!nk  LAF/SBME 82876881402
26 SMACK THAT  Akon Feat. Eminem  UMA 1713047
27 LONDON BRIDGE  Fergie  A&M/UMA 1706835
28 SO SICK  Ne*Yo  DFJ/UMA 9852863
29 STICKWITU  The Pussycat Dolls  A&M/UMA 9888582
30 TEMPERATURE  Sean Paul  ATL/WAR 7567940902
31 PUMP IT  Black Eyed Peas  INI/UMA 9850564
32 CALL ME WHEN YOU'RE SOBER  Evanescence  EPI/SBME 82876894162
33 WHAT'S LEFT OF ME  Nick Lachey  JVE/SBME 82876848622
34 AIN'T NO OTHER MAN  Christina Aguilera  RCA/SBME 82876860172
35 MY LOVE  Justin Timberlake Feat. T.I.  JVE/SBME 88697032502
36 MY HUMPS  Black Eyed Peas  A&M/UMA 9887259
37 WATCHING YOU  Rogue Traders  COL/SBME 82876781042
38 HUNG UP  Madonna  WARNER 9362428482
39 STUPID GIRLS  P!nk  JVE/SBME 82876808462
40 LIGHT SURROUNDING YOU  Evermore  WEA/WAR 5101165472
41 TOGETHER WE ARE ONE  Delta Goodrem  EPI/SBME 82876838752
42 WHEN IT ALL FALLS APART  The Veronicas  WARNER 9362429192
43 LIFT  Shannon Noll  SBME 82876768372
44 RUNNING  Evermore  WEA/WAR 5101142132
45 PUSH THE BUTTON  Sugababes  ISL/UMA 9874287
46 WHEN I'M GONE  Eminem  INR/UMA 9889581
47 ROCK THIS PARTY (EVERYBODY DANCE NOW)  Bob Sinclar  HUS/EMI HUSSYCD5076
48 EVERYTHING I'M NOT  The Veronicas  WARNER 9362428692
49 MAYBE TONIGHT  Kate DeAraugo  SBME 82876768432
50 I WRITE SINS NOT TRAGEDIES  Panic! At The Disco  ATL/WAR 7567942002
51 DON'T GIVE UP  Shannon Noll & Natalie Bassingthwaighte  SBME 88697049352
52 JUST FEEL BETTER  Santana  ARI/SBME 82876705092
53 FAR AWAY  Nickelback  RR/UMA RR39462
54 DANI CALIFORNIA  Red Hot Chili Peppers  WARNER 9362429252
55 I DON'T NEED A MAN  The Pussycat Dolls  A&M/UMA 1709109
56 TALLER, STRONGER, BETTER  Guy Sebastian  SBME 88697010832
57 SARAH  Eskimo Joe  MSH/WAR 5101159802
58 BECAUSE OF YOU  Kelly Clarkson  RCA/SBME 82876764132
59 LONELY  Shannon Noll  SBME 88697004122
60 GASOLINA  Daddy Yankee  UMA 9883425
61 THE SAINTS ARE COMING  U2 & Green Day  ISL/UMA 1713136
62 ME & U  Cassie  BAD/WAR 7567943172
63 L.O.V.E.  Ashlee Simpson  GEF/UMA 9851971
64 IF IT'S LOVIN' THAT YOU WANT  Rihanna  DFJ/UMA 9889299
65 NASTY GIRL  Notorious B.I.G.  WARNER 7567940522
66 FADED  Kate DeAraugo  COL/SBME 82876801712
67 WIND IT UP  Gwen Stefani  INR/UMA 1717497
68 HURT  Christina Aguilera  RCA/SBME 88697013962
69 JOKER & THE THIEF  Wolfmother  UMA MODCDS036
70 WHEN YOU WERE YOUNG  The Killers  IUS/UMA 1707651
71 WELCOME TO THE BLACK PARADE  My Chemical Romance  RPS/WAR 9362429882
72 HAPPENIN' ALL OVER AGAIN  Young Divas  SBME 82876897022
73 MOONSHINE  Savage  WEA/WAR 5101108962
74 FOR YOU I WILL (CONFIDENCE)  Teddy Geiger  COL/SBME 82876850942
75 WISEMEN  James Blunt  ATL/WAR 7567942042
76 FERGALICIOUS  Fergie  A&M/UMA 1717620
77 STARS ARE BLIND  Paris Hilton  WARNER 9362429672
78 SORRY  Madonna  WARNER 9362428922
79 OVER MY HEAD (CABLE CAR)  The Fray  EPI/SBME 82876866142
80 WINDOW SHOPPER  50 Cent  INR/UMA 9888358
81 GRILLZ  Nelly Feat. Paul Wall, Ali & Gipp  UMA 9852925
82 THUNDER IN MY HEART AGAIN  Meck Feat. Leo Sayer  SBME 82876813232
83 I'M NOT MISSING YOU  Stacie Orrico  VIR/EMI 3718382
84 YOU GIVE ME SOMETHING  James Morrison  PDR/UMA 1705975
85 THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKIN'  Jessica Simpson  COL/SBME 676046.2
86 MISS MURDER  AFI  INR/UMA 9859763
87 CONFESSIONS OF A BROKEN HEART (DAUGHTER TO FATHER)  Lindsay Lohan  UMA 9879590
88 UGLY  Sugababes  ISL/UMA 9875383
89 DON'T FORGET ABOUT US  Mariah Carey  IUS/UMA 9889403
90 BEAT OF MY HEART  Hilary Duff  HWR/EMI 2061641392
91 LISTEN TO YOUR HEART  DHT  MOS/EMI MOSCD5044
92 COME TO ME  P. Diddy Feat. Nicole Scherzinger  BAD/WAR 7567944692
93 YO (EXCUSE ME MISS)  Chris Brown  JVE/SBME 82876841262
94 WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS (DING A DANG DONG)  Crazy Frog  WEA/WAR 5101148662
95 BREAKING FREE  Troy & Gabriela  EMI 3671182
96 NOT READY TO MAKE NICE  Dixie Chicks  COL/SBME 82876861242
97 BUT IT'S BETTER IF YOU DO  Panic! At The Disco  ATL/WAR 7567943342
98 DEJA VU  Beyonce  COL/SBME 82876884352
99 SAVIN ME  Nickelback  RR/UMA RR39442
100 ALL I HEAR  Kate Alexa  WARNER LIBSP81955

 



 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.