ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Singles 2000

POS. TITLE / ARTIST COMPANY CAT. NO.
1 I'M OUTTA LOVE Anastacia EPI/SONY 669178.2
2 TEENAGE DIRTBAG Wheatus COL/SONY 669707.2
3 FREESTYLER Bomfunk MC's EPI/SONY 669099.3
4 MUSIC Madonna WEA/WAR 9362449262
5 SAY MY NAME Destiny's Child COL/SONY 668549.2
6 POISON Bardot (AUS) WEA/WAR 8573826332
7 BYE BYE BYE *N Sync JIVE/ZRA 9250202
8 WHO THE HELL ARE YOU Madison Avenue (AUS) VG/VIR VG12008CD
9 GROOVEJET (IF THIS AIN'T LOVE) Spiller EMI 8891192
10 SHACKLES (PRAISE YOU) Mary Mary COL/SONY 669483.2
11 CANDY Mandy Moore COL/SONY 667895.2
12 BLOKE Chris Franklin (AUS) EMI 8881912
13 FRIENDS FOREVER (GRADUATION) Vitamin C WEA/WAR 7559670732
14 NEVER BE THE SAME AGAIN Melanie C With Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes VIR/EMI 8966320
15 MOST GIRLS Pink ARI/BMG 74321786632
16 SHINE Vanessa Amorosi (AUS) TNS/BMG SCBK622
17 JUMPIN' JUMPIN' Destiny's Child COL/SONY 669497.2
18 I TRY Macy Gray EPI/SONY 667911.2
19 SHE BANGS Ricky Martin COL/SONY 669762.2
20 DON'T YOU WORRY Madasun V2/ZRA VVR5012843
21 ROCK DJ Robbie Williams EMI 8891362
22 WHO LET THE DOGS OUT Baha Men FMR 019912
23 THONG SONG Sisqo POL/UMA 5688902
24 IT'S MY LIFE Bon Jovi MER/UMA 5627562
25 LET'S GET LOUD Jennifer Lopez COL/SONY 669599.2
26 MASCARA / LEAVE ME ALONE Killing Heidi (AUS) ROA/WAR 1025242
27 ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS Kylie Minogue (AUS) FMR MUSH019725
28 SPINNING AROUND Kylie Minogue (AUS) FMR MUSH019575
29 LUCKY Britney Spears JIVE/ZRA 9251062
30 SHAPE OF MY HEART Backstreet Boys JIVE/ZRA 9251322
31 COME ON OVER BABY (ALL I WANT IS YOU) Christina Aguilera RCA/BMG 74321781022
32 GOTTA TELL YOU Samantha Mumba PDR/UMA 5878592
33 MOVE YOUR BODY Eiffel 65 CSR/SHK CSRCD50355
34 WE WILL ROCK YOU Five & Queen BMG 74321780122
35 OOPS!… I DID IT AGAIN Britney Spears JIVE/ZRA 9250552
36 SHALALA LALA Vengaboys EMI 8883140
37 HOLIDAY Naughty By Nature ARI/BMG 74321730942
38 S CLUB PARTY S Club 7 PDR/UMA 5616832
39 I WANNA LOVE YOU FOREVER Jessica Simpson COL/SONY 667803.2
40 ABSOLUTELY EVERYBODY Vanessa Amorosi (AUS) TNS/BMG SCBK620
41 THERE YOU GO Pink LAF/BMG 74321747052
42 DAY & NIGHT Billie Piper VIR/EMI 8967910
43 PURE SHORES All Saints WEA/WAR 8573817212
44 STEAL MY SUNSHINE Len COL/SONY 667664.2
45 TOCA'S MIRACLE Fragma XVR/ZRA XOVER034
46 BREATHLESS The Corrs EW/WAR 7567846922
47 B-BOYS & FLY GIRLS Bomfunk MC's EPI/SONY 669244.2
48 I TURN TO YOU Melanie C VIR/EMI 8970500
49 AMAZED Lonestar RCA/BMG 74321745542
50 LIFE IS A ROLLERCOASTER Ronan Keating PDR/UMA 5877332
51 TRY AGAIN Aaliyah VIR/EMI 8968352
52 ALL THE SMALL THINGS Blink 182 UMA 1556252
53 HE DON'T LOVE YOU Human Nature (AUS) COL/SONY 667827.2
54 BEAUTIFUL DAY U2 ISL/UMA 5629982
55 IT'S GONNA BE ME *N Sync JIVE/ZRA 9250852
56 BRING IT ALL BACK S Club 7 PDR/UMA 5611892
57 THE REAL SLIM SHADY Eminem UMA 4973662
58 INDEPENDENT WOMEN (PART 1) Destiny's Child COL/SONY 669804.2
59 BLUE (DA BA DEE) Eiffel 65 CSR/SHK CSRCD50344
60 LADY (HEAR ME TONIGHT) Modjo UMA 5619132
61 HOLLER / LET LOVE LEAD THE WAY Spice Girls VIR/EMI 8971710
62 WHAT'S A GIRL TO DO? S2S (AUS) STD/FMR STR7003
63 COULD I HAVE THIS KISS FOREVER Whitney Houston & Enrique Iglesias ARI/BMG 74321770022
64 I THINK I'M IN LOVE WITH YOU Jessica Simpson COL/SONY 669435.2
65 LIVE WITHOUT IT Killing Heidi (AUS) ROA/WAR 1027572
66 AMERICAN PIE Madonna WEA/WAR 9362448402
67 TAKE A LOOK AROUND Limp Bizkit INR/UMA 4973672
68 FILL ME IN Craig David SHOCK ADICT092CD
69 ADELANTE Sash! SHOCK ADICT082CD
70 I WANNA BE WITH YOU Mandy Moore EPI/SONY 669469.2
71 BRICK TRACK VS GITTY UP Salt 'N' Pepa WEA/WAR 8573804442
72 HE WASN'T MAN ENOUGH Toni Braxton ARI/BMG 74321751452
73 MY HAPPINESS Powderfinger (AUS) GRUD/UMA 5619972
74 WHAT A GIRL WANTS Christina Aguilera RCA/BMG 74321725662
75 DON'T GIVE UP Chicane Featuring Bryan Adams EPI/SONY 668912.5
76 SAY IT ISN'T SO Bon Jovi UMA 5726352
77 RIP IT UP 28 Days (AUS) FMR MUSH019512
78 PRAY Tina Cousins JIVE/ZRA 9201032
79 WE THINK IT'S LOVE Leah Haywood (AUS) EPI/SONY 667907.5
80 EX-GIRLFRIEND No Doubt UMA 4972912
81 WHY DOES IT ALWAYS RAIN ON ME Travis EPI/SONY 668319.5
82 EVERYTHING YOU NEED Madison Avenue (AUS) VG/VIR VG12011CD
83 DON'T CALL ME BABY Madison Avenue (AUS) VG/VIR VG12005CD
84 IT FEELS SO GOOD Sonique COLOSSAL UMACDS055
85 STRONGER Britney Spears JIVE/ZRA 9251392
86 MAMBO ITALIANO Shaft UMA 1569272
87 THE BAD TOUCH Bloodhound Gang GEF/UMA 4970852
88 BETTER OFF ALONE Alice Deejay XVR/ZRA XOVER017
89 BENT Matchbox Twenty WEA/WAR 7567846752
90 LAST ONE STANDING Girl Thing BMG 7567846752
91 DO YOU WANT MY LOVE Coco Lee EPI/SONY 668214.2
92 DON'T SAY YOU LOVE ME M2M WEA/WAR 7567845442
93 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER The Offspring COL/SONY 669956.2
94 SHOW ME THE MEANING OF BEING LONELY Backstreet Boys JIVE/ZRA 9250082
95 AFFIRMATION Savage Garden (AUS) ROA/WAR 1024672
96 I SHOULD'VE NEVER LET YOU GO Bardot (AUS) WEA/WAR 8573835792
97 I SEE YOU BABY (SHAKIN' THAT ASS) Groove Armada JVL/ZRA 0550892
98 DON'T WANNA LET YOU GO Five BMG 74321745302
99 CARTOON HEROES Aqua UMA 1566502
100 THESE DAYS Bardot (AUS) WEA/WAR 8573849122


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.