ARIA Charts - End Of Year Charts - Top 100 Singles 2004

Pos. Artist Co Cat. No.
1 WHAT ABOUT ME Shannon Noll (Aus) SBME 82876589602
2 LEFT OUTSIDE ALONE Anastacia EPI/SBME 674633.5
3 BLACK BETTY Spiderbait (Aus) UMA 9816416
4 MILKSHAKE Kelis VIR/EMI 5477752
5 F**K IT (I DON'T WANT YOU BACK) Eamon JVE/SBME 82876604852
6 SUPERSTAR Jamelia CAP/EMI 5529390
7 MY IMMORTAL Evanescence EPI/SBME 674528.2
8 THESE KIDS Joel Turner & The Modern Day Poets (Aus) DD/MGM DD7001
9 SHUT UP Black Eyed Peas UMA 9814502
10 SUGA SUGA Baby Bash UMA 9800418
11 MY BAND D-12 INR/UMA 9862334
12 BEHIND BLUE EYES Limp Bizkit INR/UMA 9814745
13 SHE WILL BE LOVED Maroon 5 J/SBME 82876644262
14 WITH YOU Jessica Simpson COL/SBME 674783.2
15 HEY YA Outkast ARI/SBME 82876558042
16 I DONT WANNA KNOW Mario Winans UMA 9862951
17 ANGEL EYES Paulini (Aus) RAN/SBME 675139.2
18 HERE WITHOUT YOU 3 Doors Down UMA 9861812
19 FOUR TO THE FLOOR Starsailor CAP/EMI 5484542
20 OUT OF THE BLUE Delta Goodrem (Aus) EPI/SBME 675374.2
21 SO BEAUTIFUL Pete Murray (Aus) COL/SBME 674567.2
22 SCAR (EP) Missy Higgins (Aus) ELEV/EMI ELEVENCD26
23 LEAVE (GET OUT) Jo Jo UMA 9868354
24 BROKEN Seether Feat. Amy Lee EPI/SBME 675007.2
25 LISTEN WITH YOUR HEART Casey Donovan (Aus) SBME 82876665522
26 WHAT YOU WAITING FOR? Gwen Stefani INR/UMA 9864753
27 F.U. RIGHT BACK Frankee COL/SBME 675083.2
28 YEAH Usher feat. Ludacris & Lil' Jon ARI/SBME 82876600142
29 TURN ME ON Kevin Lyttle EW/WAR 7567882642
30 PREDICTABLE Delta Goodrem (Aus) EPI/SBME 674471.2
31 BURN Usher ARI/SBME 82876617662
32 PERFECT Simple Plan EW/WAR 7567883042
33 TRICK ME Kelis VIR/EMI 5495182
34 DRIVE Shannon Noll (Aus) SBME 82876602462
35 TIPSY J-Kwon SBME 82876603472
36 JUST LOSE IT Eminem INR/UMA 9864880
37 WHEN THE WAR IS OVER / ONE NIGHT WITHOUT YOU Cosima (Aus) CDV/MGM CDV1618
38 TOXIC Britney Spears JVE/SBME 82876591732
39 ONE CALL AWAY Chingy CAP/EMI 5489912
40 MY PLACE / FLAP YOUR WINGS Nelly UMA 9863905
41 ROSES Outkast ARI/SBME 82876617642
42 HEY MAMA Black Eyed Peas A&M/UMA 9861975
43 LOSE MY BREATH Destiny's Child COL/SBME 675425.2
44 LET'S GET IT STARTED Black Eyed Peas A&M/UMA 9862737
45 BE FAITHFUL Fatman Scoop MUK/UMA 9813213
46 CALL ON ME Eric Prydz MOS/EMI MOSCD5042
47 ALL I NEED IS YOU Guy Sebastian (Aus) SBME 82876600242
48 CAR WASH Christina Aguilera & Missy Elliott MCA/UMA 9864490
49 THESE WORDS Natasha Bedingfield (NZ) SBME 82876639982
50 THANK YOU Jamelia CAP/EMI 5488452
51 SICK AND TIRED Anastacia EPI/SBME 675036.2
52 PUSH UP Freestylers SHOCK ATG009CD
53 SOMEBODY TO LOVE Boogie Pimps MOS/EMI MOSCD5036
54 PIECES OF ME Ashlee Simpson GEF/UMA 9863330
55 WHAT CHU WANT J Wess (Aus) FMR VU12002CD
56 WHEN YOU SAY YOU LOVE ME Human Nature (Aus) COL/SBME 674764.2
57 AMERICAN IDIOT Green Day WARNER 9362427412
58 THE REASON Hoobastank IUS/UMA 9862508
59 NAUGHTY GIRL Beyonce COL/SBME 674770.9
60 THIS LOVE Maroon 5 J/SBME 82876605122
61 SUMMER RAIN Slinkee Minx (Aus) CSR/MRA CSRCD50457
62 MY HAPPY ENDING Avril Lavigne ARI/SBME 82876632342
63 FIGURED YOU OUT Nickelback RR/UMA RR20013
64 NOT IN LOVE Enrique Iglesias INR/UMA 9861792
65 BABY BOY Big Brovaz EPI/SBME 674403.2
66 THE WAY YOU MOVE Outkast SBME 82876588152
67 HOW COME D-12 INR/UMA 9863084
68 LEARN TO FLY Shannon Noll (Aus) SBME 82876626582
69 OUT WITH MY BABY Guy Sebastian (Aus) SBME 82876648282
70 I LIKE THAT Houston Feat. Chingy, Nate Dogg & I-20 CAP/EMI 8612612
71 HOLIDAE IN Chingy CAP/EMI 5534642
72 EVERYTIME Britney Spears SBME 82876615572
73 AM I EVER GONNA SEE THE BIFF AGAIN? Reg Reagan (Aus) SBME 674577.2
74 I MISS YOU Blink 182 GEF/UMA 9862078
75 SPIDERMAN THEME / SWAY Michael Buble WARNER 9362427402
76 WELCOME TO MY LIFE Simple Plan EW/WAR 7567933582
77 STAND UP / NOT MANY Scribe FMR/DRTY 21772
78 ACCIDENTALLY IN LOVE Counting Crows MCA/UMA 9862761
79 AMAZING George Michael EPI/SBME 674726.5
80 TAKE ME TO THE CLOUDS ABOVE LMC Vs U2 CSR/MRA CSRCD50446
81 IT'S MY LIFE No Doubt INR/UMA 9813262
82 THE PRAYER Anthony Callea (Aus) SBME 82876673582
83 POPULAR Darren Hayes (Aus) SBME 675208.5
84 BOUNCE Sarah Connor EPI/SBME 674831.2
85 I BELIEVE Fantasia RCA/SBME 82876630912
86 TILT YA HEAD BACK Nelly Feat. Christina Aguilera UMA 2103268
87 CONFESSIONS PART II Usher ARI/SBME 82876649942
88 MS VANITY Rob Mills (Aus) SBME 82876618152
89 LOOK WHAT YOU'VE DONE Jet (Aus) CAP/EMI 5486512
90 IN THE SHADOWS The Rasmus UMA 9807049
91 BREAKAWAY Kelly Clarkson FMR 21922
92 THE TROUBLE WITH LOVE IS Kelly Clarkson RCA/SBME 82876585612
93 MY PREROGATIVE Britney Spears JVE/SBME 82876652532
94 SHE WANTS TO MOVE N*E*R*D VIR/EMI 5484702
95 ME AGAINST THE MUSIC Britney Spears feat. Madonna JVE/SBME 82876577552
96 IT'S TOO LATE Evermore (NZ) WEA/WAR 5046743322
97 ZEBRA The John Butler Trio (Aus) JAR/MGM JBT005
98 DON'T TELL ME Avril Lavigne ARI/SBME 82876614112
99 TAKE MY BREATH AWAY Jessica Simpson COL/SBME 675037.2
100 I AM Killing Heidi (Aus) WAH/SBME 675143.2


 
Site Map | Search | Terms of Use | Privacy | Copyright 2005- © ARIA - Australian Recording Industry Association Ltd. All rights reserved.